Lake Merritt Joggers & Striders 

See Who Is Volunteering

We would like to recognize all the race volunteers who make LMJS a great club, month after month and year after year. The club sincerely appreciates all they do. Our apologies if anyone has been inadvertently omitted; if we miss you in our records, please email Vivek; we'll get our records updated.

If you would like to volunteer, explore our opportunities here.


2016 RACE VOLUNTEERS


ORF Training
Director:
Allegra N. Kim        
Pacer Coordinator Coach: Kate Stewart
PACERS: Jim Eckford, Allegra Kim, Augusto Cardoso, Brian Lee, Christine Tso, David Lindberg, Ed Nanale, Elaine Merrill, Jeanine Holmlund, Jonathan Zingman, Kate Stewart, Laury Fisher, Lori Solem, Lucretia Ausse, Lucy Stokely, Mary Beth Kierstead, Max DeLuna, Merrilee Proffitt, Michael Kelleher, Nnenna Okezie, Ryan Munoz, Sara Kurth, Shauna Pirotin, Suzette Smith, Theresa Woo, Yavanna Reynolds, Pierre Thiry, Rick Soper, John West, David Lindberg, Mike Kelleher, Anne Hake, Nnenna Okezie, Dan Tischler, Tom Leibowitz        
HELPERS (including substitute pacers): Clay Van Batenburg, Dave Nicely, Jenny Kinder, Mary Zic, Kathryn Dernham, Karen Andrews, Bill Carpenter, Vivek Correa, Hallie Von Rock, John West, Eric Cameron, Alex Friend                                                                                                                                                                              
4SR (Fourth Sunday monthly Races), January 2016    

Leaders: David LIndberg and Jeanine Holmlund

SPECIALISTS: Joe Davis, Sarah Vital, Jan Hetherington, Nick Collins                         

HELPERS: Monica Shaw, Rick Soper, Diane Bomberg, Laury USA) Fisher, Jan Hetherington, Joe Davis, Jose Mendez, Len Goldman Barbara Jung, Kate Stewart, Sonia Iron Cloud, Jane Colman, Todd Glieden, Theresa Duque, Nick Collins                                                                                                                                                                                        
Couples Relay, Feb 2016      
Leaders:
Clay Van Batenburg, David Lindberg

SPECIALISTS: Karen Andrews, Joe Davis, Sarah Vital

HELPERS: Jeanine Holmlund, Vivek Correa, Bill Tanner, Sarah Liu, Todd Glieden, Cynthia Tiangco-Withers,Todd Brown, Angie Woolman
Jenny Kinder, Judith Jarosz, Ken Cluff, Elise Chen, Lori O'Rourke, Barb McQuinn, Emily Toy, Sarah Schutzberger, Jan Heatherington,
Rick Soper, Diane Bomberg, Karydis Johnson, Kim Bean, Ernie Isaacs, May Chen, Lucy Stokely, Cindy Long, Roberto Vasquez, Christine Chapon.                                                                                                                                                                                        
4SR, April 2016 (with Lions Club for the Blind) 

Race Director: Jeanine Holmlund, Jan Hetherington, Kayla LIm, Erin Hong       

PARTNERS: San Lorenzo Lions Club, Gary Miner, Crockett Leos Club, Crockett Lions Club, Berkeley Lions Club, Lions Center for the Blind     

SPECIALISTS: Maureen Powers, Merrilee Proffitt, Joe Davis, Sarah Vital                       HELPERS: Keasha Martindill, Jessica Musick, Micahel Bernard, Theresa Duque, Tamar Senyak, Joel Musick, Phil Butler, Laury Fisher, Len Goldman, Minori Tsuge, Will Rose                                                                                                                      

Tilden Tough Ten race, May 2016

Leaders: Kate Stewart, Kathryn Dernham

Sub Leader: Dave Nicely

SPECIALISTS: Sarah Vital

HELPERS: Brian Lee, Rick Soper, Geores Clevenger, Allegra Kim, Jennifer Atkins Kinder
Michell Jacobson-Kwok, David Lindberg, Mary Beth Kierstead, Laura Putnam, Karen Andrews, Minori Tsuge, Jim Buck, Jane McFarland, Diane Bomberg, Rachel Marullo, Antonio Holden, Theresa Duque, Judy Jarosz, Ed Weil, Della Giles, Diane Bast, Emily Toy, Virginia Griffey, Laury Fischer, Diane Bast, Sarah Liu, Jan Heatherington, Allegra Kim, Angie Woolman, Laura Putnam, Noé Castañón, Karen Meyer, Jeanine Bourcier Holmlund    
                                   

Spring Putluck, May 2016 

Leader: Jack Zakarian                                                                                 

Sub Leader: Vivek Correa                       

SPECIALISTS: Kathryn Dernham, Karen Andrews

HELPERS: Marie Gee, Mari Almeida, Dave Nicely, Laury Fisher, Allegra Kim                                   

4SR, May 2016                                                                                   
Leaders: Susan Colborn 
Sub Leader:
SPECIALISTS:V Sarah Vital, Joe Davis
HELPERS: Karen Andrews, Diane Ambrose, Mike Ambrose, Amelia Ambrose, Charlotte Whitney, Jim Morris, Marie Gee, Jack Zakarian, Jose Mendez, Feliz Osorio, Emily Toy, Barry Hotchkies, Alla Blanca

Woodmonster race, June 2016        
Leaders:
Diane Ambrose/Christine Chapon 
SPECIALISTS: Graphic designer: Michael Mabry ( logo, shirt, card, glass, signs), Photographer: Michael Mabry, Photographer and film: Stephen Woo, Woodmonster Competition: Sam Robinson, Triple Crown results: Keith Evans-Orville 
HELPERS: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yo9CVNPlR7gENPG5wgKol9VX_BwleQUhbcnTl7fyN0I/edit?usp=sharing 
Aid stations: Captain Skyline Gate: Mike Shanahan with Amelia Ambrose, Sonia Iron Cloud, Captain Chabot: Cathleen Chua Schulte with her daughters Maxine and Nicola 
Parking: Edward Carney, Jim Buck, Jane McFarland, Vivek Correa 
Registration: and Tee-shirts : Len Goldman, Allegra Kim, Marie Gee, Kaesha Martindill 
Course Monitors: Jeanne Olson, Ed Weil, Melanie Marcus, Beth Black, Ellie Black, Maggie Black, Heather Appel, Bill Carpenter, Georges Manning, Scott Donahue plus Margo Donahue, Tucker Donahue, Diane Bomberg, Rick Soper, Michael Mabry, Brian Wyatt, Mark Hauber, Theresa Duque, Max Podell/Jack Donaldson, David Lindberg, Mark Tipton, Mike Ambrose, Ruben Ramirez, Vivek Correa, Jim Buck, Jane McFarland 
Sweepers: Karen Andrews, Kate Stewart 
Course Markers: Diane Ambrose, Christine Chapon, Catherine Chua Schulte 
Pre-Run: Ruben Ramirez, Mike Ambrose 
Brunch: Jeanine Holmlund                                                                                                                                                                                        
Summer Putluck, July 2016
Leader:
Maureen Powers 
Sub Leader: Jack Zakarian 
HELPERS: Kathryn Dernham, Karen Andrews, Sarah Vital, Joe Davis 

4SR, August 2016
Leaders:
Jeanine Holmlund 
Sub Leader: Scott Donahue 
SPECIALISTS: Sarah Vital, Joe Davis, Barista Jan Hetherington 
HELPERS: Nora Domingo, Lisa Reynolds, Linda Port, Edmundo Vitocruz, David Lindberg, Christine Chapon, Chris Rogers, Mika Van Spanje. Kathryn Rose, Vaness Smith, Phil Butler, Maureen Powers, Jack Zakarian, Len Goldman, Theresa Duque, Nancy Patten 

4SR, Sept 2016     
Leaders: 
Susan Colborn 
Sub Leader: Vivek Correa 
SPECIALISTS: Joe Davis, Sarah Vital, Karen Andrews 
HELPERS: Ruth Teitelbaum, Mika Van Spanje, Linda Port, Lisa Reynolds, Bill Carpenter, Loraine Piponi, Eric Lim, Nora Domingo                                                                                                                                   
4SR, October 2016: Gothia Cup or Bust      
Leaders:
Jan Hetherington and Joe Davis 
Sub Leader: Scott Donahue 
SPECIALISTS: Sarah Vital, Karen Andrews, Minori Tsuge, Jim Morris 
HELPERS: Linda Port, Chris Rogers, David Lindberg, Karen Fishwild Andrews, Jeanine Holmlund, Nora Domingo, Harry Huang, Stephen Woo, Edmundo Vito Cruz, Jack Zakarian, Rachel Marullo, Geores Clevenger Harry Huang, Joseph Makonnen 

Fall Potluck, November 2016 
Leader: Maureen Powers 
Sub Leader: Jim Eckford (featured speaker), Jack Zakarian 
SPECIALISTS: Suzanne Franco, Ed Cruz, 

4SR, November 2016          
Leaders:
Susan Colborn 
Sub Leader: Mike Shanahan 
SPECIALISTS: Sarah Vital, Brian Lee, Jim Morris, Karen Andrews, Joe Davis 
HELPERS: Pierre Thiry, Chuck McIntyre, Ella Arriaga, Jeanine Holmlund, Ernie Isaacs, Martin Kunz, Marie Nakagaki, Jim Eckford, Jack Zakarian, John Hearney, Anne Hake, Kayla Kahl, Kate Stewart, Emily Toy, Paul Yee 

4SR, December 2016
Leaders:
Ernie Isaacs 
Sub Leader: Karen Andrews 
SPECIALISTS: Sarah Vital, Eric Lim, Jim Morris, Vivek Correa 
HELPERS: Mari Almeda, Sarah Liu, Dan Piponi, Ed Cruz, Jeanetta Mack, Loraine McVey, Len Goldman, Jack Zakarian, Yang Zhang, Eugene Hahm, Nick Mitchell 


2015 RACE VOLUNTEERS


January 4SR

Race Directors: Claire Blaney and Barb McQuinn

Race Helpers: Brian Caynan, Geores Clevenger, Joe Davis, Jan Hetherington, Barry Hotchkies, Will Iberg, Ernie Isaacs, Alvin Lai, Alex Lai, Megan Lamberti, Jeanetta Mack, Monica Mendoza, Jim Morris, Janice Prudhomme, Jeff Samuels, Cathy Smith, Sarah Lavender Smith, Gabriela Solis, Allison Tillman,


January - Trail Fitness Class

Lead Trainer: Jeanine Holmlund

Helpers: Shauna Pirotin, Julie Nye, Elizabeth Guerrero


January - Trail Running Program for the Triple Crown

Lead Trainer: Jeanine Holmlund

Helpers: Shauna Pirotin, Bill Carpenter, Edmundo de La Cruz


February - Couples Relay

Race Directors: Jessica Russell, Pat McKinney

Race Helpers: John Hearney, Susan Colborn, Mike Shanahan, Brian Lee, Allegra Kim, Julie Hayes, Elias Joseph Hayes, Josh Melman, Jennifer Woo, Ryan Munoz, Joy Villafranca, John Notch, Steve Barretto, Cathy Henry-Jenkins, Jorge Gonzalez de Chaves, Christine Chapon, Rick Soper, Diane Bomberg, Suzette Smith, Sarah Vital, Jenny Kinder, Laury Fisher, Emily Toy, Khoi Nguyen, Kate Yuen, Nnenna Okezie (and kids), Ali Salehifar, Sonia Kelhich, Joe Davis, Diane Bast, Victor Bast, Marie Gee, Jack Zakarian, Karen Andrews, Judy Jaroz, Guillermo Barron, Chris Brown, Geores Clevenger


2015 - Oakland Running Festival (ORF)Training

Director:  Allegra Kim

ORF Training Pacer Coordinator: Kate Stewart

Pacers: Cynthia Tiangco-Withers, Beth Carter, David Yott, Tom Leibowitz, Suzette Smith, David Lindberg, Diana Clock, Lisette Bahamondes, Augusto Cardoso, Jonathan Zingman, Brian Lee, Christine Tso, Shauna Pirotin, Ed Nanale, Kathryn Dernham, Allegra Kim, Lucretia Ausse, Kate Stewart, Karen Andrews, Sarah Moxon, Theresa Woo, Yavanna Reynolds, Mike Kelleher, Sara Kurth, Ryan Munoz, Michele Jordan, Jill Budd, Laury Fisher, Margaret Schultz, Max DeLuna, Kathy Abrams, Nnenna Okezie, Elaine Merrill

Helpers/Coordinators: Will Iberg, Christine Tso, Brian Lee, Theresa Woo, Jim Eckford, Jeanine Holmlund, Sandi Iberg, Annette Wiggin, Kate Stewart.


April - 4SR

Race Director(s):  Ryan Munoz

Race Helpers:  Allegra Kim, Carey Been, Sarah Boggio, Jan Hetherington, Julie Hayes, Emily Toy, Dorian Nasby, Peter Gum, Sarah Vital, Kathryn Dernham, Joe Davis, Mika Van Spanje


May - Tilden Tough 10

Race Director(s): Kate Stewart

Race Helpers: Rick Rosnebaum, Brian Lee, Allegra Kim, Jenny Kinder, Emily Lo, Patricia Aguilera, Diane Bast, Rick Soper, Lucretia Ausse, Ali Salehifar, Rachel Marullo, Barbara McQuinn, Karen Meyer, Tom Leibowitz, Rebecca Brewer                                


May - 4SR

Race Director(s):  Jim Eckford

Race Helpers:  Joe Davis. Bary Hotchkies, Sarah Boggio, Theresa Duque, Michelle Mimi Jacobson-Kwok, Jose Mendez, Jim Morris, Efrem Rensi, Len Goldman, Suzanne Franco, Ross Franco, Debra Kramer, Suzette Smith, Sarah Vital, Merrilee Proffitt, Kate Stewart, Laury Fisher, Loraine McVey


July - Town Half Marathon

Race Helpers at Aid Station: Kathryn Dernham, Vivek Correa, Kate Stewart, Lucretia Aussie, May Chen, Kara Oberg, Sarah Vital, Rachel, Travers, Diane Ortega and friend


June - Woodminster

Race Director(s): Gareth Fong

Race Helpers: Christine Chapon, Diane Ambrose, Jim Morris, Allegra Kim, Charlotte Peale, Brian Lee, Bill Carpenter, Mike Shanahan, Vena Kostroun, Amelia Ambrose, Ena Murphy Payne, Angie Woolman, ​Jeanine Holmlund​, Annika Holmlund, Neal Holmlund, Jim Buck, Jane McFarland, Lisa Reynolds, Lizelle Festejo, Barry Hotchkies, Heather Johnson, Jeanne (last name?), Kate Stewart, Merrilee Proffitt, Christine Bentivoglio, Marty Beene, Karen Andrews, Juli Brady, Suruchi Bhatia, Sonali Pfile, Mi​ke​ Ambrose, Efrem Rensi, Keith Evans-Orville, Stephen Woo


June -  Track Class

Lead Trainer: Jeanine Holmlund

Helpers: Shauna Pirotin, Rick Rosenbaum, David Lindberg, Andy Sloan


July - 4SR

Race Director(s):  Susan Colborn and Mike Shanahan

Race Helpers: Mike Ambrose, Len Edwards, Kathryn Dernham, Laury Fisher, Dave Gleason, Barry Hotchkies, Ernie Isaacs, Allegra Kim, Brian Lee, Jim Morris, Keasha Martindill, Pat Richards, Whitney Turner, Emily Toy, Marie Nakagaki, Jack Zakarian, Sarah Vital


August - 4SR

Race Director(s): Susan Colborn, Mike Shanahan, and Diane Ambrose

Race Helpers:  Jim Morris, Efrem Rensi, Alvin and son, Sonia Iron Cloud, Barb McQuinn, Jan Hetherington, Jack Zakarian, Sarah Vital, Len Goldman, Joe Davis, Marie Nakagaki, Amelia Ambrose, Keasha Martindill


September - 4SR

Race Director(s)  Jeanine Bourcier Holmlund and Christine Chapon

Race Helpers:  Anna Liao, Susan Colborn, Jan Hetherington, Joe Davis, Guillermo Baron, David Lindberg, David Gleason, Clay Lindberg Van Batenburg, Todd Glieden, Sonia Marie, Bridget Waluch, Jorge González De Chaves, Eric, Sarah Vital, Barbara Jung and Jordan Jung, Julie Hayes and Elias Joseph, Chicora Martin and Alla Blanca, Matthew Kuhmann, Jim Morris, Jim Eckford, Rachel Marullo, Laury Fisher, Ernest Isaacs.


October - 4SR

Race Director(s):  Jan Hetherington and Joe Davis

Race Helpers:  Barb McQuinn, Barry Hotchkies Edmundo Vito Cruz, Efrem Rensi, Eric Lim, Jack Zakarian, Jim Eckford, Jim Morris, Joseph Makonnen, Judy Jarosz, Karen Andrews, Kate Stewart, Keasha Martindill, Marie Nakagaki, Mika Van Spanje, Sarah Vital


November - 4SR

Race Director: Karen Andrews

Race Helpers:  Sebastian Cohn, Corneliu Cotofana, Joe Davis, Jan Hetherington, Barry Hotchkies, Sonia Iron Cloud, Allegra Kim, Matthew Kuhmann, Eric Lim, Martin Kunz, Brian Lee, Keasha Martindill, Loraine McVey, Saki Shimizu, Sarah Vital


December - 4SR

Race Director(s): Karen Andrews

Race Helpers: Jessie Bilse, Geores Clevenger, Joe Davis, Theresa Duque, Laury Fisher, John Hearny, Barry Hotchkies, Eric Lim, Cindy Long, Loraine McVey, Jose Mendez, Gary Miner, Jim Morris, Dan Piponi, Maureen Powers, Vanessa Smith, Sarah Vital

November - Potluck

Leader: Maureen Powers

Helpers:  Laury Fisher, Kathryn Dernham and Karen Andrews


Beginning Running - Program

Leader: Karen Andrews

Helpers: Laury Fisher, Liz Guerrera, Barbara McQuinn, Elaine Merrill, Michele Jordan, Lucy Stokely, Dan Tonelli, Lawrence Wong, Track training helpers: Shauna Pirotin, David Lindberg, Rick Rosenbaum, Andy Sloan


2016 - Oakland Running Festival (ORF)Training

Director:  Allegra Kim

ORF Training Pacer Coordinator: Kate Stewart

Pacers: Allegra Kim, Augusto Cardoso, Brian Lee, Christine Tso, Diana Clock, Ed Nanale, Elaine Merrill, Jeanine Holmlund, Jim Eckford , Jonathan Zingman, Kate Stewart, Laury Fisher, Lori Solem, Lucretia Ausse, Lucy Stokely, Margaret Schultz, Mary Beth Kierstead, Max DeLuna, Merrilee Proffitt, Michael Kelleher, Nnenna Okezie, Ryan Munoz, Sara Kurth, Shauna Pirotin, Suzette Smith, Theresa Woo, Yavanna Reynolds, Pierre Thiry

Helpers: Clay Lindberg, David Nicely, Jenny Kinder, Mary Zic, Kathryn Dernham, Karen Andrews, Jim Eckford


Saturday - Group Running

Leader: Karen Andrews

Substitute Leaders: Ernie Isaacs, Vivek Correa, Lawrence Wong, Danimal Tonelli, Adriana Russell


Total Time Competition:

Dave Nicely with help from Sarah Vital and Ernie Isaacs


2014 RACE VOLUNTEERS

 

December 4SR

Race Directors: Susan Colborn and Mike Shanahan

Race Helpers: Geores Clevenger, Laury Fisher, John Hearney, Barry Hotchkies, Will Iberg, Allegra Kim, Alvin Lai, Alex Lai, Brian Lee, Suzette Smith, Kate Stewart, Sarah Vital, Jack Zakarian, Pat Zhang


November 4SR

Race Directors: Karen Andrews and Marie Nakagaki

Race Helpers: Allegra Kim, Eric Lim, Jim Eckford, Joseph Makonnen, Kate Stewart, Laury Fisher,  Merrilee Proffitt, Jeanine Holmlund, Geores Clevenger, Ryan Munoz, Mika Van Spanje, Joe Davis, Jan Hetherington, Barry Hotchkies, Jorge Chaves, Chuck McIntyre, Emily Toy, Brian Lee, Jack Zakarian

October 4SR

Race Directors: Joe Davis and Jan Hetherington

Race Helpers: Allan D'Souza, Allegra Kim, Diane Bomberg, Eric Lim, Guillermo Barron, Jim Eckford, Jim Morris, Joseph Makonnen, Karen Andrews, Kate Stewart, Kathryn Dernham, Laury Fisher, Marie Nakagaki, Merrilee Proffitt, Peter Battaglino, Rick Soper, Sarah Vital


September 4SR

Race Directors: Karen Andrews and Ernie Isaacs

Race Helpers: Susan Colburn, Len Goldman, Eric Lim, Sarah Vital, Jan Hetherington, Joe Davis, Barry Hotchkies, Jim Morris, Joseph Makonnen, Mari Almeida, Jim Buck, Mary Vic, Will Iberg, John Notch, Guillermo Barron, Kate Stewart, Mari Nakagaki, Jack Zakarian, Jeanine Holmlund, Crystal Fong


2013 RACE VOLUNTEERS


Couples Relay


Race Directors: Jessica Russell and Patrick McKinney

Race Helpers: Minori Tsuge, Emily Toy, Ernie Isaacs. Laury Fisher, Len Goldman, Sarah Vital, S uzette Smith, Susan Colburn, Mike Shanahan, Allegra Kim, Brian Lee, Eric Lim, Janice Prudhomme, Chuck McIntyre, Georges Clevenger, Katie Clevenger, Katie Wortek, Kevin Thieke, John Momper, Flavia Garza, Danielle Lauber, Allan D'Souza, JOse Ruiz, Noe Castanon, Jen Woo,  Josh Mehiman, Jan Hetherington, Richard Walter, Mark Joseph, Laura Allen, Joe Davis

April 4SR

Race Directors: Erin Daruszka

Race Helpers: Kate Panepinto,Loraine McVey, Susan Colborn, Christina Arenas, Jose Covarrubias, Minori Tsuge, Jorge Gonzalez De Chaves, Jan Hetherington, Eric Lim, Kathryn Dernham, Barry Hotchkies, Michael Boland, Dave Gleason, Tom Liebowitz, Kevin Thieke, Mika Van Spanje, Jillian Budd, Geores Clevenger, Sydney Proctor, Marcy McCullaugh, John Hearney, Stella Pierre, Jeanetta Mack, Joe Davis.

May 4SR

Race Directors: Christine Chapon and Jeanine Holmlund

Race Helpers: Jan Hetherington, Erin Daruszka, Susan Suzuki, Richard Walter. Minori Tsuge, Sarah Vital, Laury Fisher, Mika Van Spanje, Suzanne Franco, Ross Franco, Len Goldman, Debra Cramer, Annika Holmlund, Cindy San, Rafael Sands, Noe Barrios, Eric L im, Andy Lambert, Jim Morris, Joe Davis, Diane Ambrose, Claire Blaney, Callie Blaney, Caslyn Cole

July 4SR

Race Directors: Karen Andrews and Debra Cramer

Race Helpers: Diane and Amelia Ambrose, Judy Blair, Julian Budd, Vivek Correa, Joe Davis, Robin DeVaux, Suzanne and Ross Franco, Marie Gee, Len Goldman, Halley Lauer, Charles McIntyre, Loraine McVey, Juliann Sum, Minori, Tsuge, Erasmo Vazquez, Sarah Vital

August Time is on your side

Race Directors: Marie Gee and Jack Zakarian

Race Helpers: 

2012 RACE VOLUNTEERS

January 4SR

Race Directors: Barry Hotchkies, Jim Eckford

Race Helpers: Paul Banchero, Susan Colburn, Debra Cramer, Joe Davis, Flavia Garza, Jorge Gonzalez de Chaves, Judith Jarosz, Danielle Lauber, Eric Lim, John Momper, Lisa Romo, Susan Suzuki, Emily Toy, Sarah Vital, Richard Walter

Couples Relay

Race Directors: Jessica Russell and Patrick McKinney

Race Helpers: Bob Bean, Iztamar Carmona, Christine Chapon, Geores Clevenger, Katie Clevenger, Chris Daruszka, Erin Daruszka, Joe Davis, Laury Fisher, Len Goldman, Jan Hetherington, Jeanine Holmlund, Barry Hotchkies, Ernie Isaacs, Judy Jarosz, Michele Jordan, Paula Kidinger-Wilcox, bruce leary, Eric Lim, Jennifer Lynch, Jeanetta Mack, Marty Maricle, Chuck McIntyre, John Momper, John Notch, Joann Pavlovcak, Suzette Smith, Lucy Stokely, Joy Villafranca, Sarah Vital, Richard Walter

Pre-Race Helpers: Merrilee Proffitt, Jeanine Holmlund, Emily Toy, Erin Daruszka, Jan Hetherington, Jeanetta Mack, Susan Suzuki, Charlotte Knox, Jenny Kinder, Kathryn Dernham, Sarah Moxon


April 4SR

Race Director: Jeadi Vilchis

Race Helpers: Geores Clevenger, Joe Davis, Jorge Gonzalez, Jan Hetherington, Barry Hotchkies, Judith Jarosz, Tom Leibowitz, Rachel Marullo, Loraine McVey, Kelly Powers, Loun Saecho, Mike Shanahan, Jennifer Simon, Susan Suzuki, Minori Tsuge, Richard Walter


Tilden Tough Ten

Race Directors: Kate Stewart and John Momper

Race Helpers: Janis Abbingale, Patty Aguilera, Diane Ambrose, Lucretia Aussie, Paul Banchero, Colleen Blakelock, Diane Bomberg, Christine Chapon, Geores Clevenger, Hilary Cooper, Phil Dangler, Erin Daruszka, Joe Davis, Tristen Davis, Merilee Dixon, Laury Fisher, Gareth Fong, Wendy Georges, Len Goldman, Jorge Gonzalez, Latonya Hines, Ernie Isaacs, Judith Jarosz, Michele Jordan, Allegra Kim, Jenny Kinder, Paula Kindinger-Wilcox, Tom Leibowitz, Emily Lo, John McDougall, Loraine McVey, Elaine Merrill, Ryiah Nevo, Rachel Ochoa, Jeanne Olson, Michael Pollard, Merrilee Proffitt, Loun Saechao, Deb Schneider, Alan Sklansky, Hank Smith, Rick Soper, Juliann Sum, Emily Toy, Marc Trotz, Minori Tsuge, Sarah Vital, Franklin Woo, Mike Zinser

 

May 4SR

Race Directors: Jeanine Holmlund and Christine Chapon

Race Helpers: Kyle Brudvik, Joe Davis, Kathryn Dernham, Ross Franco, Suzanne Franco, Jorge Gonzalez, Nick Halpern, Jan Hetherington, Sandra Iberg, Will Iberg, Mary Beth Kierstead, Margaret Kolb, Jeannetta Mack, John Momper, Olive Moxon, Sarah Moxon, Talia Moxon, Barb McQuinn, Loraine McVey, Merrilee Proffitt, Lisa Romo, Cindy San, Trina Saunders, Minori Tsuge, Sarah Vital

 

Woodminster

Race Directors: Gareth Fong

Race Helpers: Diane Ambrose, Mike Ambrose, Kris Barrios, Noe Barrios, Pascal Besson, Claire Blaney, Jim Buck, Christine Chapon, Juli Chouinard, Susan Colborn, Debra Cramer, Kathryn Dernham, Jim Eckford, Chris Fong, Grace Fong, Matt Fong, Flavia Garza, Jorge Gonzalez de Chavez, Chris Himmel, Jeanine Holmlund, Laura Keller, Allegra Kim, Jule Korman, Karen Kuffel, Danielle Lauber, John Momper, Jeanne Olson, Tom Phelps, Merrilee Proffitt, Jennifer Ray, Jeffery Rogers, Bob Smith, Sarah Lavender Smith, John Spriggs, Kate Stewart, Mark Tipton, Minori Tsuge, Alix Van Lang, Kalin Van Lang, Jacqueline Van Lang, Sarah Vital, Jack Zakarian


June 4SR

Race Directors: Susan Colborn and Mike Shanahan

Race Helpers: Amelia Ambrose, Diane Ambrose, Mike Ambrose, Paul Banchero, Geores Clevenger, Lisa Cortez-Holmes, Debra Cramer, Laury Fisher, Jeanine Holmlund, Ernie Isaacs, Allegra Kim, Tom Leibowitz, Chuck McIntyre, Elaine Merrill, John Momper, Juliann Sum, Kevin Thieke, Emily Toy, Minori Tsuge, Beth Ungles, Scott Ungles, Saral Vital


July 4SR

Race Directors: Lisa Cortez-Holmes and Sarah Vital

Race Helpers: Christina Arenas, Paul Banchero, Jose Covarrubias, Susan Colborn, Joe Davis, Sylvano Allan D’Souza, Laury Fisher, John Hearney, Jeanine Holmlund, Jim Morris, Ryan Munoz, Ryiah Nevo, Minori Tsuge, Mika Van Spanje

 

Time Is On Your Side

Race Directors: Marie Gee and Jack Zakarian

Race Helpers: Paul Banchero, Noe Castanon, Christine Chapon, Joe Davis, Allan D'Souza, John Frando, Jorge, Gonzalez de Chaves, Jan Hetherington, Jeanine Holmlund, Eric Lum, Chuck McIntyre, John Momper, Jim Morris, Jessica Russel, Suzette Smith, Susan Suzuki, Minori, Tsuge, Mika Van Spanje, Sarah Vital, Richard Walter, 

 

September 4SR

Race Directors: Jorge, Sarah Vital

Race Helpers:  Laura Allen, Mark Joseph, Paul Banchero, Noe Castanon, Judy Chrstopher's cousin Kathy, Susan Colborn, Chris Daruszka, Erin Daruszka, Kathryn Dernham, Joe Davis, Allan D'Souza, Jan Hetherington, Barry Hotchkies, Chris Himmel, Mary Beth Kierstead, Allegra Kim, Eric Lim, John Momper, Sarah Moxon, Thalia Moxon, Olive Moxon, Cindy San, Mika Van Spanje

 

October 4SR

Race Directors: Jan Hetherington and Joe Davis

Race Helpers: Allan D'Souza, Emily Toy, Eric Lim, Erin Daruszka, Ernie Isaacs, Jack Zakarian, John Frando, Kathryn Dernham, Mika van Spanje, Noe Castanon, Sarah Vital, Tom Leibowitz, Chris Daruszka, Jason Kennedy and Martin Rafanan.

 

November 4SR

Race Directors: Erin Daruszka and Merrillee Proffitt

Race Helpers: Barry Hotchkies, Kate Panepinto, Clay Van Batenburg, Cindy San, Rafael Sands, Rachel Marullo, Laury Fisher, Geores Buttner, Melissa Fabun, David Lindberg, Jan Hetherington, Lisa Romo, Christine Chapon, Susan Colborn, Minori Tsuge, Loraine McVey, Noe Castanon, Joe Davis, Jim Morris, Simone Adair, Alyssa Lamb, Chuck McIntyre and Matthew McIntyre.

 

December 4SR

Race Directors: Suzette Smith

Race Helpers: Susan Colburn, Vivek Correa, Debra Cramer, Danimal, Erin, Laury Fisher, Len Goldman, Allegra Kim, Eric Lim, Joshua Melman, Lisa Romo, Rick Soper, Bob Speck and Jen Woo.

 


2011 RACE VOLUNTEERS

January 4SR

Race Directors: Karen Andrews and Jim Eckford

Race Helpers: Bob Blagden, Sheila Camba, Henry Chen, Judy Christopher, Erin Daruszka, Joe Davis, Kathryn Derham, Therese Franklin, Judy Gong, Ernie Isaacs, Gary Landman, Petra Landman, Maya Seegers, Mike (Maya’s friend)

Couples Relay

Race Directors: Jessica Russell and Patrick McKinney

Race Helpers: Kellsie Adam, Karen Andrews, Paul Banchero, Bob Bean, Ken Burgess, Sheila Camba, Noe Castanon, Cheryl Cleary, Dave Cleary, Katie Clevenger, Joe Davis, Laury Fisher, Cindy Gaffney, Len Goldman, Judy Jarosz, Bruce Leary, John Momper, Katherine Rodriguez, Chuck McIntyre, Ryan Munoz, John Notch, Sesa Pabalan, Michalle Shown-Rodriguez, Suzette Smith, Minori Tsuge, Paula Kindinger-Wilcox

NO March 4SR

April 4SR

Race Directors: Erin Daruszka and Francisco Vera

Race Helpers: Simone Adair, Sheila Chan Camba, Cheryl Cleary, Chris Daruszka, Joe Davis, Susie Huang, Ernie Isaacs, Jeanetta Mack, Rachel Marullo, John Momper, Rachel Ochoa, Sesa Pabalan, Kate Panepinto, Emily Toy, Sarah Vital, Paula Wilcox

Tilden Tough Ten

Race Directors: Kate Stewart and John Momper

Race Helpers: Katie Clevenger, Elaine Merrill, Loraine McVey, Paul Banchero, Sharon Taylor, Jan Hetherington, Wendy Georges, Marty Kaplan, Marc Trotz, Alan Sklansky, Ernie Isaacs, Jessica Cover, Erin Daruszka, Laury Fisher, Rachel Ochoa, Marie Gee, Chris Daruszka, Jeanne Olson, Sarah Vital, Eric Kessel, Janette Ruiz, Dave Finck, Mike Zinser, Tristen Davis, Patty Aguilera, Michael Pollard, Hank Cramer, Judy Gong, Emily Lo, Roger Sharpe, Emily Toy, Linda Yoshino, Ruth Grimes, John McDougall, Paula Kindinger-Wilcox, Nuala Dixon, Michele Jordan

May 4SR

Race Director: Barry Hotchkies

Race Helpers: Karen Andrews, Paul Banchero, Noe Castanon, Susan Colborn, Marie Gee, Len Goldman, Jeanine Holmlund, Chuck McIntyre, Rachel Ochoa, Susan Paulukonis, Susan Suzuki, Mika Van Spanje, Sarah Vital, Richard Walter, Jack Zakarian

June 4SR

Race Directors: Christine Chapon and Jeadi Vilchis

Race Helpers: Dan Tonelli, Keith Evans-Orville, Rachel Evans-Orville, Jacqueline Van Lang, Alix Sivolella, Caileen Sivolella, Barb McQuinn, Minori Tsuge, Chris Mellor, Loraine McVey, Nick Halpern, Margaret Kolb, Francisco Vera, Geores Clevenger, Dona Williamson, Richard Hodel, Adam Katz, Debra Cramer, Susan Colborn, Eileen Perry, Laury Fisher

July 4SR

Race Directors: Sarah Vital and Susan Colborn

Race Helpers: Diane Ambrose, Paul Banchero, Noe Castanon, Joe Davis, Marie Gee, Ernie Isaacs, Jan Hetherington, Robert McPhail, John Momper, Sarah Morgan, Jim Morris, Sarah Moxon, Rachel Ochoa, Susan Paulukonis, Eileen Perry, Mike Shanahan, Emily Toy, Diane Uyeda, Joy Villafranca, Ed Weil, Troy Windsor, Jack Zakarian

Time Is on Your Side

Race Directors: Juliann Sum and Tristen Davis

Race Helpers: Travers Anderson, Paul Banchero, Susan Colburn, Joe Davis, Mike Fong, Jan Hetherington, Ernie Isaacs, Judith Jarosz, Matt Joe, Jeanetta Mack, John McDougall, Loraine McVey, John Momper, Ryan Munoz, John Notch, Lori O'Rourke, Sesa Pabalan, Susan Paulukonis, Sarah Vital, Chris Mellor, Robert McPhail

September 4SR

Race Directors: Jim Buck and Marie Gee

Race Helpers: Noe Castanon, David Yott, Jan Hetherington, Ernie Isaacs, Lucy Stokely, Susan Colborn, Diane Ambrose, Karen Andrews, Troy Windor, Kathryn Dernham, Mary Beth Kierstead, Jennifer Sherwood, Chuck McIntyre, Shannon Webb, Joe Davis

October 4SR

Race Directors: Joe Davis and Jan Hetherington

Race Helpers: Clare Hart, Ed Weil, Eileen Murphy, Erin Daruszka, Ernie Isaacs, Jeanetta Mack, John Momper, Juliann Sum, Laury Fisher, Mike Hogan, Natalie Leonard, Noe Castanon, Paul Banchero, Paula Gassoumis, Rachel Cohen, Rachel Marullo, Sarah Vital, Steven Merigold, Suzanne Franco

November 4SR

Race Directors: Steve Merigold and Melissa Ownby

Race Helpers: John McDougall, Charles R. McIntyre, Susan Colburn, Christine Chapon, Geores Clevenger, Ernest Isaacs, Beth Morris-Wong, Scott Ungles, Eric Lim, Len Goldman, Loraine McVey, John Momper, Sarah Vital, Joe Davis, Jan Hetherington, Jack Zakarian, Marie Gee, Paul Banchero, Noé Castañón

December 4SR

Race Director: Ernie Isaacs

Race Helpers: Elizabeth Bain, Geores Clevenger, Katie Clevenger, Chris Daruszka, Erin Daruszka, Joe Davis, Laury Fisher, Sandra Gaspar, Leslie Greip, Len Goldman, Jim Morris, Eileen Perry, Sarah Vital, Robert Zimmerman

Copyright 2014, Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software